A-laget 2010

Runde 1
10-04-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Austrheim-Lindås 3 - 2  
10-04-2010 15:00 Laksevåg - Fusa Fotball 2 - 1  
10-04-2010 15:00 Djerv - Loddefjord 7 - 4  
10-04-2010 15:00 Voss 2 - Ny-Krohnborg 0 - 4  
10-04-2010 15:00 NHH - Radøy/Manger 0 - 2  
11-04-2010 16:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Sandviken 3 - 1 Magnus Opheim, Øyvind Thomassen, Jonas Hauge
Runde 2
14-04-2010 18:00 Austrheim-Lindås - NHH 0 - 0  
16-04-2010 19:00 Fusa Fotball - Valestrand Hjellvik 1 - 2 Magnus Opheim, Mons Gillesdal
17-04-2010 13:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Laksevåg 2 - 1  
17-04-2010 13:00 Sandviken - Djerv 1 - 4  
17-04-2010 15:00 Loddefjord - Rosendal 6 - 3  
18-04-2010 16:00 Radøy/Manger - Voss 2 3 - 1  
Runde 3
23-04-2010 19:00 Loddefjord - Austrheim-Lindås 3 - 0  
23-04-2010 19:00 Radøy/Manger - Laksevåg 4 - 1  
23-04-2010 19:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Ny-Krohnborg 4 - 1 Øyvind Thomassen, Magnus Opheim, Tom Sivertsen, Mons Gillesdal
24-04-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Sandviken 0 - 4  
24-04-2010 15:00 Djerv - Fusa Fotball 6 - 1  
25-04-2010 16:00 Voss 2 - NHH 0 - 1  
Runde 4
28-04-2010 19:00 Fusa Fotball - NHH 2 - 3  
02-05-2010 16:00 NHH - Austrheim-Lindås 3 - 1  
07-05-2010 19:00 Radøy/Manger - Valestrand Hjellvik 0 - 2 Are Bryhn, Torgeir Rud
07-05-2010 20:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Djerv 4 - 4  
07-05-2010 20:00 Sandviken - Loddefjord 1 - 4  
08-05-2010 13:00 NHH - Laksevåg 0 - 1  
Runde 5
08-05-2010 15:00 Voss 2 - Austrheim-Lindås 2 - 2  
08-05-2010 15:00 Fusa Fotball - Rosendal 2 - 2  
12-05-2010 19:00 Djerv - Radøy/Manger 0 - 3  
12-05-2010 19:00 Loddefjord - Fusa Fotball 5 - 2  
15-05-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Ny-Krohnborg 1 - 3  
15-05-2010 15:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - NHH 1 - 1 Øyvind Thomassen
Runde 6
16-05-2010 13:00 Laksevåg - Voss 2 4 - 2  
19-05-2010 18:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Sandviken 3 - 5  
24-05-2010 16:00 Radøy/Manger - Rosendal 3 - 1  
24-05-2010 16:00 NHH - Djerv 1 - 2  
24-05-2010 16:00 Fusa Fotball - Sandviken 1 - 7  
24-05-2010 18:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Loddefjord 1 - 5  
Runde 7
24-05-2010 18:00 Laksevåg - Austrheim-Lindås 5 - 3  
24-05-2010 18:00 Voss 2 - Valestrand Hjellvik 0 - 3 Are Bryhn, Øyvind Thomassen, Kristoffer Bognøy
28-05-2010 19:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Fusa Fotball 0 - 2  
28-05-2010 20:00 Loddefjord - Radøy/Manger 5 - 0  
29-05-2010 15:00 Sandviken - Ny-Krohnborg 0 - 3  
29-05-2010 15:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Laksevåg 1 - 1 Tom Sivertsen
Runde 8
29-05-2010 15:00 Rosendal - NHH 1 - 1  
30-05-2010 16:00 Djerv - Voss 2 5 - 1  
01-06-2010 15:00 Ny-Krohnborg - NHH 1 - 2  
04-06-2010 15:00 Loddefjord - NHH 4 - 1  
04-06-2010 19:00 Radøy/Manger - Sandviken 1 - 4  
04-06-2010 20:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Fusa Fotball 5 - 3  
Runde 9
05-06-2010 13:00 Laksevåg - Djerv 1 - 2  
05-06-2010 15:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Austrheim-Lindås 5 - 0 Øyvind Thomassen, Kristoffer Bognøy 2, Trygve Nilssen, Jonas Hauge
06-06-2010 16:00 Voss 2 - Rosendal 5 - 2  
09-06-2010 19:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Ny-Krohnborg 2 - 3  
11-06-2010 19:00 Djerv - Valestrand Hjellvik 1 - 3 Pål Tufta, Are Bryhn, Magnus Opheim
11-06-2010 19:00 Fusa Fotball - Radøy/Manger 0 - 2  
Runde 10
12-06-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Laksevåg 0 - 2  
12-06-2010 15:00 Sandviken - NHH 1 - 2  
13-06-2010 16:00 Loddefjord - Voss 2 5 - 0  
18-06-2010 19:00 Radøy/Manger - Ny-Krohnborg 1 - 1  
18-06-2010 19:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Rosendal 4 - 0 Kristoffer Bognøy 3,
 Mons Gillesdal
19-06-2010 13:00 Laksevåg - Loddefjord 1 - 3  
Runde 11
19-06-2010 15:00 Djerv - Austrheim-Lindås 5 - 2  
21-06-2010 19:00 Voss 2 - Sandviken 0 - 3  
26-06-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Djerv 2 - 1  
26-06-2010 15:00 Loddefjord - Valestrand Hjellvik 1 - 1 Magnus Opheim
26-06-2010 15:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Radøy/Manger 1 - 4  
26-06-2010 15:00 Sandviken - Laksevåg 3 - 3  
Runde 12
27-06-2010 16:00 Fusa Fotball - Voss 2 3 - 2  
07-08-2010 15:00 Fusa Fotball - Laksevåg 1 - 2  
07-08-2010 15:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Rosendal 4 - 2  
08-08-2010 16:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Voss 2 2 - 0  
11-08-2010 20:15 Sandviken - Valestrand Hjellvik 1 - 6 Pål Tufta 2, Magnus Opheim, Trygve Nilssen, Kristoffer Bognøy, Oddvar Hjortland
14-08-2010 13:00 Laksevåg - Ny-Krohnborg 2 - 0  
Runde 13
14-08-2010 15:00 Djerv - Sandviken 4 - 2  
14-08-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Loddefjord 1 - 3  
15-08-2010 13:30 Valestrand Hjellvik - Fusa Fotball 5 - 0  
15-08-2010 16:00 Voss 2 - Radøy/Manger 5 - 1  
18-08-2010 19:00 Loddefjord - Djerv 3 - 0  
20-08-2010 19:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Loddefjord 1 - 5  
Runde 14
20-08-2010 20:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Valestrand Hjellvik 2 - 3 Krohnsminde Kunstgress
21-08-2010 13:00 NHH - Voss 2 2 - 0 Åstveit Idrettspark 1
21-08-2010 15:00 Laksevåg - Radøy/Manger 3 - 2 Lyngbø Idrettspark
21-08-2010 15:00 Sandviken - Rosendal 7 - 2 Stemmemyren Kunstgress
21-08-2010 15:00 Fusa Fotball - Djerv 1 - 2 Eikelandsosen Gress
27-08-2010 19:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Radøy/Manger 4 - 0 Furubakken
Runde 15
27-08-2010 19:00 Djerv - Ny-Krohnborg 3 - 1 Møhlenpris Idrettsplass
28-08-2010 15:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Voss 2 0 - 5 Austrheim Stadion
28-08-2010 15:00 Laksevåg - NHH 1 - 1 Lyngbø Idrettspark
28-08-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Fusa Fotball 3 - 4 Rosendal Stadion
28-08-2010 15:00 Loddefjord - Sandviken 4 - 2 Alvøen Gress
01-09-2010 19:00 Radøy/Manger - NHH 1 - 0 Sletta
Runde 16
03-09-2010 18:30 Fusa Fotball - Loddefjord 3 - 3 Eikelandsosen Gress
03-09-2010 20:00 Sandviken - Austrheim-Lindås 11 - 0 Stemmemyren Kunstgress
04-09-2010 13:00 NHH - Valestrand Hjellvik 1 - 0 Åstveit Idrettspark 1
04-09-2010 15:00 Radøy/Manger - Djerv 2 - 1 Sletta
04-09-2010 15:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Rosendal 4 - 3 Krohnsminde Kunstgress
05-09-2010 16:00 Voss 2 - Laksevåg 1 - 1 Prestegardsmoen Kunstgras
Runde 17
10-09-2010 20:00 Sandviken - Fusa Fotball 6 - 0 Stemmemyren Kunstgress
11-09-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Radøy/Manger 0 - 5 Rosendal Stadion
11-09-2010 15:00 Loddefjord - Ny-Krohnborg 5 - 1 Alvøen Gress
11-09-2010 15:00 Djerv - NHH 3 - 2 Møhlenpris Idrettsplass
11-09-2010 15:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Laksevåg 4 - 4 Austrheim Stadion
12-09-2010 16:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Voss 2 1 - 0 Furubakken
Runde 18
17-09-2010 20:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Sandviken 4 - 3 Krohnsminde Kunstgress
18-09-2010 13:00 Laksevåg - Valestrand Hjellvik 1 - 1 Lyngbø Idrettspark
18-09-2010 15:00 Radøy/Manger - Loddefjord 2 - 2 Sletta
18-09-2010 15:00 NHH - Rosendal 7 - 1 Åstveit Idrettspark 1
18-09-2010 15:00 Fusa Fotball - Austrheim-Lindås 2 - 1 Eikelandsosen Gress
19-09-2010 16:00 Voss 2 - Djerv 0 - 2 Prestegardsmoen Kunstgras
Runde 19
25-09-2010 15:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Valestrand Hjellvik 0 - 5 Austrheim Stadion
25-09-2010 15:00 Fusa Fotball - Ny-Krohnborg 1 - 2 Eikelandsosen Gress
25-09-2010 15:00 Sandviken - Radøy/Manger 4 - 3 Stemmemyren Kunstgress
25-09-2010 15:00 Djerv - Laksevåg 2 - 2 Møhlenpris Idrettsplass
25-09-2010 20:00 NHH - Loddefjord 2 - 3 Åstveit Idrettspark 1
26-09-2010 14:00 Rosendal - Voss 2 3 - 1 Rosendal Stadion
Runde 20
01-10-2010 20:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Austrheim-Lindås 5 - 0 Krohnsminde Kunstgress
02-10-2010 13:00 Laksevåg - Rosendal 4 - 1 Lyngbø Idrettspark
02-10-2010 15:00 Radøy/Manger - Fusa Fotball 3 - 0 Sletta
02-10-2010 15:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Djerv 4 - 2 Furubakken
02-10-2010 15:00 NHH - Sandviken 2 - 2 Åstveit Idrettspark 1
03-10-2010 16:00 Voss 2 - Loddefjord 2 - 3 Prestegardsmoen Kunstgras
Runde 21
09-10-2010 15:00 Loddefjord - Laksevåg 2 - 8 Alvøen Gress
09-10-2010 15:00 NHH - Fusa Fotball 7 - 0 Åstveit Idrettspark 1
09-10-2010 15:00 Austrheim-Lindås - Djerv 1 - 0 Austrheim Stadion
09-10-2010 15:00 Rosendal - Valestrand Hjellvik 1 - 4 Rosendal Stadion
09-10-2010 15:00 Ny-Krohnborg - Radøy/Manger 1 - 4 Krohnsminde Kunstgress
10-10-2010 13:00 Sandviken - Voss 2 4 - 0 Stemmemyren Kunstgress
Runde 22
16-10-2010 13:00 Valestrand Hjellvik - Loddefjord 1 - 1 Furubakken
16-10-2010 13:00 Radøy/Manger - Austrheim-Lindås 3 - 1 Sletta
16-10-2010 13:00 Djerv - Rosendal 4 - 2 Møhlenpris Idrettsplass
16-10-2010 13:00 Laksevåg - Sandviken 0 - 1 Lyngbø Idrettspark
16-10-2010 13:00 NHH - Ny-Krohnborg 1 - 0 Åstveit Idrettspark 1
16-10-2010 13:00 Voss 2 - Fusa Fotball 6 - 2 Prestegardsmoen Kunstgras

Fakta om A-laget

Hovudtrenar: Jo Solberg     Spelande assistent-trenar: Torgeir Rud    
Assistent-trenar:
Håvard Hegg-Lunde     Oppmann: Ronny Håland  

Beste serieplassering:
3. plass i 4. divisjon, 2005, 2008 og 2009
Største seier: 13-0 mot Nesset, 1994
Største tap:
0-7 mot Skjergard, sept. 2002

Spelarstallen 2010

VALESTRAND HJELLVIK FK SIN A-STALL 2010 
Keepere: Robert Eikeland, Kristian Birkelans, Jan Tams
 
Forsvar: Torgeir Rud, Simen Kallekleiv, Joachim Solberg, Kalle Fiskå, Thomas Røskeland,
Henning Klovning Rød, Rayner Nygård
 
Midtbane/Angrep: Are Bryhn, Tom Sivertsen, Øyvind Thomassen, Morten Frøland, Pål Kjetil Tufta, Kristoffer Bognøy, Trygve Nilsen, Magnus Opheim, Jonas Hauge, Mons Gillesdal, Magnus Bru Reigstad, Simon Hauge, Oddvar Hjortland,
 
Nye spelarar: Kristoffer Bognøy (Fana), Mons Arne Gillesdal (Os), Morten Frøland (Vidar FK), Joachim Solberg (Hovding), Simen Kallekleiv (egen stall), Trygve Bru Reigstad (egen stall sommaren 2010), Simon Hauge (egen stall sommaren 2010)
 
Spelarar i avgang: Ole Andre Reigstad (Osterøy), Ole Morten Tysse (Osterøy), Henrik Horsås (Trenar VHFK 2), Christian Raknes (Hovding), Trygve Bru Reigstad (Osterøy), Vegard Mjelstad,

Øyvind Tysse (til Fotlandsvåg sommaren 2010)

4.div Menn avd.1 2010
 LagKSUTMFMMP
1 Valestrand Hjellvik 22 16 5 1 63 16 53
2 Loddefjord 22 16 4 2 79 40 52
3 Djerv 22 13 2 7 60 43 41
4 Radøy/Manger 22 13 2 7 49 37 41
5 Laksevåg 22 10 7 5 50 37 37
6 Sandviken 22 11 2 9 73 49 35
7 NHH 22 10 5 7 40 27 35
8 Ny-Krohnborg 22 11 2 9 50 48 35
9 Voss 2 22 4 2 16 33 56 14
10 Fusa Fotball 22 4 2 16 32 76 14
11 Rosendal 22 3 2 17 34 80 11
12 Austrheim-Lindås 22 2 3 17 28 82 9





Statistikk 2010-sesongen
 
Scoringstoppen
Nr. Navn Mål
1 Magnus Opheim 12
2 Øyvind Thomassen 11
3 Kristoffer Bognøy 10
4 Pål Kjetil Tufta 6
5 Jonas Hauge 5
5 Trygve Nilsen 5
7 Are Bryhn 3
7 Mons Gillesdal 3
7 Tom Sivertsen 3
10 Torgeir Rud 2
10 Oddvar Hjortland 2
12 Simen Kallekleiv 1